LAB-VM.COM Сетевой адаптер LR-LINK (LREC7210PF-SC) 1GB Single-port Copper Intel 82545EB
LAB-VM - СИСТЕМНЫЙ ИНТЕГРАТОР С 1994 ГОДА



Производство серверов и систем хранения данных
Дистрибуция серверного и  сетевого оборудования
Оперативная доставка  по всей территории России
(пусто)
 
Валюта:
+7 (495) 120-30-28
+7 (499) 729-64-53
ЗАМЕНА ПО ГАРАНТИИ В ДЕНЬ ОБРАЩЕНИЯ

Блог LAB-VM

Новости LAB-VM

Версия для печати Версия для печати

Сетевая карта LR-LINK (LREC7210PF-SC)

Цена : 8 141 Руб.
Кол-во:  
Купить в один клик

Купить в один клик

Условия доставки:

  • Доставка по всей России

Условия оплаты:

  • Мы работает только с юр. лицами
  • Безналичный расчет
  • Минимальная сумма заказа 10 000 рублей
  • Для выставления счета рекомендуем обратиться к нашим менеджерам

Специальные цены для:

Отдел продаж:

 LAB-VM эксклюзивный дистрибьютор компании LR-LINK в России

Сетевой адаптер LR-LINK (LREC7210PF-SC)
PCI, 1000Base-LX, Multi Mode, SC Port, Fiber NIC (Intel 82545EB Based)

 

• В наличии на складе.
• Горячая замена в день обращения в течении 12 месяцев !!!
• Доставка РФ - бесплатно!
• Приглашаем к сотрудничеству дилеров
• Для получения специальных условий звоните нашим менеджерам.

 LR-LINK Сертификация

Основные характеристики:

• Порты: 1 x SC
• Скорость: 1 Гб/с
• Чипсет: Intel 82545EB
• Шина: PCI
• Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

• Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 

Характеристики:

• Support for most NOSs
• Enables widespread deployment
• INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology
• Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
• Backward Compatibility with previous generations of PCI 1000M Network Adapters
• Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance
• Support 32 bit PCI 2.2 bus
• This flexible, auto-sensing adapter works in a variety of bus types
• Remote Management Support(WfM,RIS,SNMP/DMI),
• Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
• IEEE 802.3ab compatibility
• Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard
• Intel 82545 Gigabit Controller
• Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip
• Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter
• Compatible with full-height and low-profile PCI slotss the standard, full-height bracket can be easily swapped out and replaced by the shorter, low-profile bracket, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers that feature low-profile PCI slots
• Interrupt Moderation
• Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization
• Large Send Off-load/TCP Segmentation Off-load
• Compatible with Large Send Off-load feature of Microsoft Windows- Server 2003, 2000 and XP which enables wire speed performance with low CPU utilization
• LC Connectors
• This new, smaller connector design is compatible with the latest fiber-optic cabling standards
• 1000BASE-LX
• Available with the PCI 1000M PF Server Adapter (LX) ensures compatibility with fiber-optic cable lengths up to 550 meters in multi-mode, and up to 5 kilometers in single-mode which will latersupport 10 Gigabit speeds

Расширенные функции программного обеспечения:

• Adapter Fault Tolerance
• Switch Fault Tolerance
• Adaptive Load Balancing
• Receive Load Balancing
• Gigabit EtherChannel-1
• IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)-1
• Test Switch Configuration
• PCI Hot Plug- and Active PCI-
• 802.1Q VLANs
• 802.3x Flow Control
• TCP Checksum Offload
• IEEE 802.1p
• TCP Segmentation/Large Send Offload
• Interrupt Moderation
• Save and Restore

Сетевое администрирование:

• Wired for Management (WfM)
• Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers
• DMI 2.0 Support, WMI & SNMP-manageable
• Offline Diagnostics
• Intel Boot Agent
• ACPI Power Management
• PXE 2.0

Технические и эксплуатационные характеристики:

• Data Rate(s) Supported per Port: 1,000 Mbps
• Bus Type: PCI
• Bus Width: 32bit
• Bus Speed (MHz):3 3/66
• Onboard Memory: 64KB
• Interrupt Levels: INTA
• IEEE Support: 802.3z
• Data Transfer Mode: Bus-master DMA
• Controller Processor: Intel 82545
• Typical Power Consumption: 1A at +5VDC
• Operating Temperature: 0 - 55 Centigrade
• Operating Humidity: 85% at +55 Centigrade

Длина волны и расстояние

• SC/APC, Single fiber SM, dual wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20km
• SC/PC, Dual fiber SM, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20/40km
• SC/PC, Dual fiber MM, single wavelength 850nm, 550m

Поддержка операционных систем:

• Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and 2000
• Microsoft Windows XP 32- and 64-bit Editions
• Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
• Linux- 2.4.x or later (32- and 64-bit)
• FreeBSD 4.x or later
• Novell Netware 4.11, 4.2, 5.0,5.1, 6.0
• SunSoft Solari- 7, 8
• UnixWare 7.x, OpenUNIX 8 (ddi8)
• SCO5

© LAB-VM. Использование материалов нашего сайта (новости, обзоры, статьи, техническая информация, фото и графические материалы, результаты тестирования и др.) возможно только с письменного согласия компании LAB-VM и при условии ссылки на наш сайт (lab-vm.com) как на источник.

Главная

Краткие характеристики

  • Количество портов:
    1
  • Шина PCI:
    PCI 32bit
  • Область применения:
    Десктоп
  • Производитель:
    LR-LINK
  • Скорость передачи данных:
    1 Гб/с
  • Тип коннектора:
    SC
  • Размер:
    LP (низкопрофильная)
  • Чипсет:
    Intel 82545EB

Рекомендуем посмотреть

Компания ООО "Лаборатория ВМ" на vk.com
Copyright © 2017 LAB-VM. Все права защищены. Все логотипы и товарные знаки, размещённые на сайте, являются собственностью владельцев.
Обратный звонок 

Оставьте свой номер телефона и мы перезвоним в удобное для Вас время